Datenschutz

Data protection at a glance

1. general information

First things first: this site does not use cookies to track your behavior on the website.

In short, Google Analytics is not used on this site.

A cookie that ensures the secure functionality of this site is set by the "CMS Joomla" we use. Joomla is a content management system.

Processing company:
Open Source

Technologies used:
Session cookie

Data collected:
This list includes all (personal) data collected by or through the use of this service.

No user data is collected.
Click here to read the privacy policy of the data processor https://www.joomla.de/datenschutzerklaerung.

Data storage: Something else applies if you write us an email (e.g. via one of the contact forms), call us, make an appointment with us, download or buy something. Then we have to save your data, otherwise we could neither answer you nor send you what you have ordered. How we handle your data in these cases is regulated by this privacy policy.

In addition, so-called server log files are stored so that no malware can be deposited on our site. More information about server log files can be found further down in the text.

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data that can be used to identify you personally. For detailed information on data protection, please refer to our privacy policy listed below this text.

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected by you providing it to us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have a right to request the correction or deletion of this data. For this purpose as well as for further questions on the subject of data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You also have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. For details, please refer to the privacy policy under "Right to restriction of processing".

The data controller within the meaning of DSGVO, BDSG, other data protection laws applicable in the Member States of the European Union and other provisions of a data protection nature is:

mas germany GmbH
Georg-Elser-Str. 11
D-35037 Marburg
Email: welcome[at]mas-germany.de
Tel: +49 (0) 6421 . 168 368 - 0
Fax: +49 (0) 6421 . 168 368 - 99

If you have any questions or concerns about data protection, please contact ska(at)mas-germany.de. Data processing for the purpose of contacting us is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a) DSGVO on the basis of your voluntarily given consent.

The company data protection officer of mas-germany gmbH, Mr. Sebastian Kapetanovic, can be contacted at the address mas germany GmbH, Georg-Elser-Str. 11, D-35037 Marburg, by e-mail at ska(at)mas-germany.de or by phone at +49 (0) 6421 . 168 368 - 10.

Analysis tools and third-party tools
When visiting this website, your surfing behavior may be statistically analyzed (as said: anonymously). The analysis about your surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you.

This information helps us to find out how our website visitors|in general use our site, so that we can make the site easier and clearer (e.g., if this collected data shows that visitors are looking for something specific and cannot find it).

External hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). Personal data collected on this website is stored on the hoster's servers. This may include IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact data, names, website accesses and other data generated via a website.

The hoster is used for the purpose of fulfilling contracts with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO) and in the interest of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

Our hoster will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfill its service obligations and follow our instructions regarding this data.

Conclusion of a contract for commissioned processing

To ensure data protection-compliant processing, we have concluded an order processing contract with our hoster.

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data processing operations that require your consent only exist if you consciously and willingly contact me or order my newsletter. The consent that we should write to you, for example, you can revoke at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

So if you write to us to delete your name, email address, etc., we will do so immediately.

The objection can be made informally by eMail to: welcome@mas-germany.de.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority:
In the event of violations of data protection law, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in data protection matters is the state data protection commissioner of the federal state in which my company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link:

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, deletion and correction
Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Right to data portability
You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption
For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, deletion and correction
Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Right to restriction of processing
You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To do this, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:

If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.


If the processing of your personal data happened/is happening unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.


If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of erasure.
If you have lodged an objection pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO, a balancing of your and our interests must be carried out. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data - apart from its storage - may only be processed with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

2. data collection on this website

Cookies

The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. (For example, the DSGVO bar).

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you have requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. a consent to store cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time.

Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analyzing your surfing behavior) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The collection of this data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of its website - for this purpose, the server log files must be collected.

Contact form
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your data from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.
The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
The data you entered in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after we have completed processing your request). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax
If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, inquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO) and/or on our legitimate interests (Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after we have completed processing your request). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular legal retention periods - remain unaffected.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)
We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent that they are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data about the use of this website (usage data) only to the extent necessary to enable the user to use the service or to bill the user.

The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer upon conclusion of a contract for services and digital content
We transmit personal data to third parties only if this is necessary in the context of the contract, for example, to the credit institution entrusted with the processing of payments.

Further transmission of data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

3. plugins and tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. This enables Google to know that this website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Service description
This is a collection of fonts for commercial and personal use.
Processing Company:
Google Ireland Limited
Google Building Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland.

Data Processing Purposes:
This list represents the purposes of data collection and processing.

  • Provision of fonts
  • Analysis


This list contains all (personal) data collected by or through the use of this service.

  • Font file requests
  • CSS requests
  • IP address
  • Accumulated usage data
  • Referrer URL


Legal basis:
The following is the required legal basis for processing data.
Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. a DSGVO

Place of processing:
This is the primary location where the collected data is processed. If the data is also processed in other countries, you will be informed separately.

European Union
Duration to store the data:
The retention period is the length of time that the collected data is stored for processing. The data must be deleted as soon as it is no longer needed for the specified processing purposes.

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer needed for the processing purposes.
Data recipients:
The following is a list of the recipients of the data collected.
Google Ireland Limited

Click here to read the privacy policy of the data processor:

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
Click here to read the cookie policy of the data processor
https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=en
Click here to revoke on all domains of the processing company
https://safety.google/privacy/privacy-controls/

Google Maps

is not used on this website

Google Recaptcha

is not used on this website

Font Awesome

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Fonticons Inc. for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.
For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the servers of Fonticons Inc. This enables Fonticons Inc. to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of web fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.
You can find more information about Font Awesome at https://fontawesome.com/help and in the privacy policy of Fonticons Inc.: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.

Integration of third-party services and content

1. external code of the JavaScript framework "jQuery", provided by the third-party provider jQuery Foundation https://jquery.org.
2. external Ajax and jQuery code from the Content Delivery Network (CDN) of the third-party provider Google Inc, USA.
3. external JavaScript library "WebFont Loader" provided by third-party provider Typekit, USA.
Third Party Transfer:

1. the providers listed above, located in the USA, process your data in the USA and have submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.
2. if a transfer of data takes place to entities whose registered office or place of data processing is not located in a member state of the European Union or in another state party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, we shall ensure prior to the transfer that, outside of exceptional cases permitted by law, either an adequate level of data protection exists at the recipient (e. g. e.g. by an adequacy decision of the European Commission pursuant to Article 45 (1), (2), (8) of the GDPR, by appropriate safeguards such as a self-certification of the recipient for the EU-US Privacy Shield or the agreement of so-called EU standard contractual clauses of the European Union with the recipient) or your sufficient consent has been obtained.

4. status, update

Updating of this Privacy Notice

From time to time, an update of this privacy policy may become necessary, e.g. due to new legal or regulatory requirements as well as new technical features on our website. We will then inform you at this point. In general, we recommend that you call up this data protection information regularly to check whether there have been any changes. You can tell whether changes have been made, among other things, by the fact that the status indicated at the very bottom of this document has been updated.

Status of this data protection declaration
This data protection declaration was last updated on Augsut 2021.

Quelle: https://www.e-recht24.de/ and others

mas germany Logo

mas-germany GmbH

Georg-Elser-Str. 11

D-35037 Marburg

 

Email: welcome[at]mas-germany.de

Tel: +49 (0) 6421 . 168 368 - 0

Fax: +49 (0) 6421 . 168 368 - 99

 

Helpdesk-Hotline: + 49 (0) 6421 168 368 88